ImageImage
   VIDEO FROM FINAL MATCH & CEREMONY BNC OPEN 2011:
 
 
 

In this section you will find final results & some photos from BNC Open 2011...
 
Read more...
 
Neofossen
Lose your weight!
Neofossen
Nutresin Herba Pure Ear
The best hearing solution!
Nutresin buy now
 

Dominic Barrett - ENG

Winner of the 2nd BNC Open 2011

Image

Image

 
Image
PLAYERS FOR FINAL STEP 7, start at 18.30:
 
Barret Dominic (ENG) vs Voss Brian (USA)
 
Image
PLAYERS FOR FINAL STEP 6, start at 17.35:
Barret Dominic (ENG) vs Thorstensen Heidi (NOR)
Larsen Thomas (DEN) vs Voss Brian (USA)
 
Image
PLAYERS FOR FINAL STEP 5, start at 16.30:
Barret Dominic (ENG) - Wahlgren Karl (SWE), Larsen Thomas (DEN) - Gross Thomas (AUT)
Thorstensen Heidi (NOR) - Larsen Martin (SWE), Voss Brian (USA) - Grabrijan Anze (SLO)
 

Image
Qualification was finished. Last player to qualificate (48th place) final step 1 - LORENC Jaroslav (CZE) - 1203.

4 players from a separate standing for squads played on Monday:
LANČ Radek (CZE), VČELIŠ Michal (CZE), AUSCHER Michael (AUT), KEČKEŠ Pavol (SVK)

 

4 players from a separate standing for squads played on Tuesday:
DVOŘAK Vladimír (CZE), ŠTRBAC Vladimír (SRB), WEGNER Jenny (SWE), LANK Ivan (CZE)

 

4 players from a separate standing for squads played on Wednesday:
HANUŠOVÁ Dana (CZE), HILFERINK Ramon (NED), HAHN Franz (AUT), BITTO Ladislav (SVK)

 

4 players from desperado squad:
FISCHER Alexander (GER), PIETRASZEK Janusz (POL), HINDRÁK Jiří (CZE), Lischka Klaus Uwe (GER)

 
ImageImage
Best player from Saturday:
Larsen Thomas from Denmark - 1395
Player of the day - Saturday
Larson Thomas (DEN)
 
ImageImage
Best player from Friday:
Backe Patrik from Sweden - 1399
Player of the day - Friday
Backe Patrik (SWE)
 
ImageImage
Best player from Thursday:
Wahlgren Karl from Sweden - 1374
Player of the day - Thursday
Wahlgren Karl (SWE)
 
ImageImage
Standing top 4 from Wednesday - after 12. squad:
Cardona Alvar - 1375 - CAT, Gaganoiu Romeo -1303 - ROM
Skobrics Zoltán - 1270 - HUN, Jansson Markus - 1239 - SWE


Player of the day - Wednesday
Cardona Alvar (CAT)
 
ImageImage
Standing top 4 from Tuesday - after 8. squad:
Gaganoiu Romeo - 1373 - ROM, Dobondi Bogdan - 1299 - SWE
Orálek Martin - 1277 - CZE, Spáčil Ján - 1235 - CZE

Player of the day - Tuesday
Gaganoiu Romeo (ROM)
 
ImageImage
Standing top 4 from Monday:
Gross Thomas - 1360 - AUT,  Spacey Tanner - 1236 - USA
De Rooij Maxime - 1226 - NED,  Lanč Radek - 1200 - CZE

Player of the day - Monday
Gross Thomas (AUT)
 

Past years

Year 2011
Year 2010

Partners

Bowling Digital
Kegel
Hotel Medium

Polls

Bowling in Slovakia